Tuesday 23 January 2018

02:30-03:10

Ballet (P1 & P2)

Venue: JS Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

03:10-03:50

Ballet (P3,4,5)

Venue: JS Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

08:00-08:50

1st XI Hockey (mornings)

Venue: Astroturf

Co-Curricular, Sport

08:30-09:00

Pre-GCSE Music Club

Venue: RMC

Co-Curricular, Music

08:30-09:00

Lower School Strings

Venue: LS Hall

Co-Curricular, Music

08:30-09:00

Brass Consort

Venue: RMC

Co-Curricular, Music

09:00-15:00

Go4Set Presentation Day

Venue: Heriot Watt

Upper - U4

09:00-15:50

Lower 6 / Upper 6 Mock Examinations

Exams and Assessments

09:15-11:45

Pizza workshop

Venue: Pizza Express, Deanhaugh Street

Junior - P2

09:15-11:45

Food Glorious Food!

Venue: Pizza Express, Deanhaugh Stree

Junior - P2

09:15-11:45

P2 trip to Pizza Express

Junior - P2

12:05-12:45

Dragon Ensemble

Venue: RMC

Co-Curricular, Music

12:05-12:45

Anatomy Club

Venue: Lab 5

Co-Curricular, Clubs

12:05-12:55

Greek Club

Venue: M8

Co-Curricular, Clubs

12:30-13:00

Physics Support

Venue: Lab 1

Co-Curricular, Subject Support

12:30-13:05

Debating

Venue: G4

Co-Curricular, Clubs

12:35-13:05

Lunchtime Recitals

Venue: RMC

Co-Curricular, Music

12:45-13:15

Maths Homework Support (P6, R, L4)

Venue: LS 6

Co-Curricular, Subject Support

12:45-13:15

Catch up Spanish

Venue: LH1

Co-Curricular, Subject Support

14:00

Cancelled Lacrosse L5 vs U15 Loretto Invitational Lacrosse Tournament

Venue: A

Sport, Lacrosse, Fixture

14:30-15:10

Craft/Outdoor Learning (P1.P2)

Venue: P1Y classroom

Co-Curricular, Clubs

14:30-15:10

Yoga (P1,P2)

Venue: P2X Classroom

Co-Curricular, Clubs

14:30-15:10

Science (P1, P2)

Venue: Science Room

Co-Curricular, Clubs

14:30-15:10

Fitness, Self-defence and Judo (P1, P2)

Venue: Futures Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

14:30-15:10

Spanish (P1.P2)

Venue: P2Y Classroom

Co-Curricular, Clubs

14:30-15:10

Story Club (P1,P2)

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, Clubs

15:10-15:50

Science (P3)

Venue: Science Room

Co-Curricular, Clubs

15:10-15:50

Sketch Club (P5)

Venue: P5Z Classroom

Co-Curricular, Clubs

15:10-15:50

Chinese P3,P4

Venue: Classroom

Co-Curricular, Clubs

15:10-15:50

Football (P4,P5)

Venue: Classroom P4Y

Co-Curricular, Clubs

15:10-16:00

Fitness, Self-defence and Judo (P3)

Venue: Futures Room

Co-Curricular, Sport

15:50-16:20

Musical Theatre Appreciation Club

Venue: LS1

Co-Curricular, Drama

15:50-16:45

Lower School Orchestra

Venue: RMC

Co-Curricular, Music

16:00-17:00

Robot Wars

Venue: EC1

Co-Curricular, Clubs

16:00-17:00

Maths Support

Venue: G7

Co-Curricular, Subject Support

16:00-17:00

Art Support Session (L5-L6)

Venue: Art 1, 2 & 3

Co-Curricular, Subject Support

16:00-17:00

Geography Help (U4 - U6)

Venue: G10 & G11

Co-Curricular, Subject Support

16:00-17:30

Hot Chefs

Venue: Food Technology

Co-Curricular, Clubs

16:00-17:30

Badminton (P6, R, L4)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

Hockey (U4)

Venue: Astroturf

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

Lacrosse (L5, Senior)

Venue: Grass Pitches

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:00-17:30

Table Tennis (P6-U6)

Venue: Lower School Hall

Co-Curricular, Sport

16:50-16:20

Musical Theatre Appreciation Club

Venue: LH1

Co-Curricular, Drama

19:00-20:30

Ski club (P6-U6)

Venue: Hillend

Co-Curricular, Sport

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.stge.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=St%20George's%20School%20for%20Girls%20Calendar&ID=3724">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://calendar.stge.org.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=St%20George's%20School%20for%20Girls%20Calendar&ID=3724